Tuesday, August 08, 2006

FTSM Faculty Night 2006/2007

How am I suppose to start? We've prepare all the way just for tonight and here it comes...Things happened and thanks god we're able to go thru those hard times and yet we gain something--friendship !

Since our jabatan won lastyear FacKing, so for this year , we are the organiser of d night. Jack , our ex-king, help so much and plan so thick just to make up d night..

Altot there're some unhappy things happened b4 the night, our jabatan's sketch cant find a proper person to play d role of "nv zhu jue"!! such an important role and there's empty! and d night is just around the corner !! luckily and...reali sorry to LiYeen, she had to handle wf this and terpaksa act as nv zhu jue altot she's soooo busy with her own things...pity her din get enuf rest and yet still hv to act..thx alot!
and for our candidate LianLing and KeanTheng, appreciate them too. Practise alot , dancing, singing just wish to have a great performance. And sometimes I felt like so guilty for not doing my job well...Evonne, my MC partner,who's another jabatan's member just follow our schedule all d way altot she got her own performance too!! whereas i do nothing , just play d role of MC and doing nothing, din prepare script , din take part in jabatan's performance...but..mayb i'm given a reason for not taking part?MC mar...hehe...

Here comes d day...haha...quite excited cz that day not oni FTSM Fac Night but oso others fac, so from morning till 3 sth, me n evon bc setting our frens look--evon hair stylist n me make-up profesionist..haha...we help omos 15 ppl that day! quite satisfy with our effort since ebd jz booking us for their own fac night and com nite..eerm...

Reach Equitorial Hotel, wandering around doing nth (din memorise our script oso), when it's time to start, we start panic...damn shit that e'things change at the vl last minutes !!We unable to say anything on the stage!! Din hv cat-paper, suddenly being requested to stand at the middle of stage...then the person who incharge of time-setting (cui chang) din catch our time n when we announced "performance start", and the team that suppose to b on stage still haven prepared !oh no....cold man!!
Both of us just cant do or say anything just wait the time past....slowly...
But thank god again, when the performance start, both of us begin to fit into that situation and handle those problems that come to us...finally, d day past. and all of us get high and excited when it's omos finished! free dance, cheering, voting....
then the FacKing appears--from our jabatan !! this is the 4th year we won d ! haha...

and we ask our senior, wut u think bout this year MC's performance? (since Jack told us secretly lastyear MCs do badly....) he said, it's reali disappointed at the beginning but u 2 can handle the situation later and do it greatly! u 2 din disappointed me!
u noe....this is precious! and not oni him, many senior oso praise us lar..for our vl 1st experience, we gained sth here...altot buat malu @ starting lar...but better than "sui sau mei" lar~~right?

for more image , pls view http://www.imagestation.com/member/?name=cremer

Reactions:

0 comments: