Sunday, August 21, 2005

Speechless

Oh Please ! Just watched the Miss Malaysia Chinatown/International 2005, I can only say that : The standard was sooooooo damn low, just like playing the sliding board, straight away slide to the bottom.....as i see it, the "pretty miss" is just a name, in fact, all the girls are so ordinary, we can see these kind of gals e'where and a'time! I think there are much more pretty gals in my skool? Or in my area? But not those who're standing on the stage ! It doens't mean that i'm pretty, but be an onlooker (bside the tv), i just think that, they better go back to home..haha...Mum and dad kept on critic on their behavior, body shape ( WOW! what a big mouth woman!U see U see, one of her teeth's black !Her waist is just like a tong !U see her buttock, wah.....how many children's mum was her?.......)Terrible, but still, have to praise them for their courage...hehe...

At the very last section, come to the most exciting part : Q&A section. What a mess....I just can remember there's a Q : What would you do if you have been asked to introduce Malaysia to foreigners? The miss answer: I will bring them to try the Malaysia's local food, introduce the most beautiful seaside for them, ...... Zzzzz....Does she have any better answer than this? And ...quite irrelavant i think? Another Q :What would you do if you have been asked to promote Chinese Culture? Here it goes : Hello e'body ! Let me ask you ALL a question, why are you've been here? What function are we gotta held tonite? Yeah, you're right ! Miss Malaysia Chinatown/ International 2005 ! This is an example for how to promote our Chinese Culture! By doing so, we can let other people know our unique culture by our dressing..........-_- Oh Please ! Do you really think that competition like this does help ? I don't think so loh...! Will you please asked yourself b4 answering: Why am i here?.......What a stupid answer...Beh tahan...

Just cant compete with those Miss Universal! Oh....Miss Georgia~~~

Reactions:

0 comments: